Deep Laxmi Intercontinental Pvt. Ltd.
Madan Bhandary Path,
New Baneshwor, Bijuli Bazar, Kathmandu.
Tel: 4782847, 4785181
Fax: 977-1-4783046
E-mail: info@dli.com.np

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Hyundai Vehicles

CONTACT PERSON :
RAJENDRA KUMAR BATAJU
NIRAKAR SHRESTHA

Deep Shree Motors Pvt. Ltd.
Kathmandu, Nepal
Tel: 01-4413576

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Automobile Spare Parts, Vehicles and Motorcycle

CONTACT PERSON:
NIRAKAR SHRESTHA

DEEPAK GAUTAM and CO. P. ltd.
P.O. Box 619, Sherpa Mall
Building, Durbar Marg, Kathmandu
Tel: 4227000
E-mail: dgandco@wlink.com.np

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Agency, Distributors of Daimler AG. (Mercedes-Benz Cars, Cross-county vehicles, Trucks, Buses, Unimogs, Industrial Engines Spare Parts), Tyres-Tubes, Batteries, Tools and Machinerv

CONTACT PERSON:
KISHOR C.B. SHRESTHA
SURENDRA RAJ SHRESTHA

DEEPAK TRADING CO. (PVT) LTD.
129 ‘A’ Pradhikaran Marg, Kuleshwor Awas,
Kalanki, Kathmandu
Tel: 4277308 (O), 4272466
Fax: 977-1-4284077
E-mail: kgdtcpl@gmail.com

LINE OF BUSINESS:
House of Genuine Parts

CONTACT PERSON:
KRISHNA GOPAL GUPTA

Dhanya Bhumi Trading Pvt. Ltd.
Kathmandu

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Automobile Spare Parts and Accessories

CONTACT PERSON:
BIJU BAJRACHARYA
9851034430

DIESEL AUTO CENTRE
University Road, Kuleshwor
Kathmandu
Tel: 4284845
E-mail: birat_trading@yahoo.com

Head Office
Birat Trading Concern
Tel: 051-521733
Bhanu Chowk, New Bus Park, Birgunj
051-529184

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Vehicles Spare Parts , Dealer of Gajra Gears Pvt. Ltd., N.R.B. Bearing Ltd., Sri Bhawani Casting Ltd., S.R.M.T. Spare Parts, Setco Auto Motive Ltd.

CONTACT PERSON AFZAL HUSSEIN, ZAKIR HUSSEIN (Kathmandu)
MOJMMIL HUSSEIN, JAMIL AHMED (Birgunj)
9855022080

Dinesh Automotives
Dhangadhi, Nepal
Tel: 091-520892

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Automobile Spare Parts, Tractor and Motorcycle

CONTACT PERSON:
SHYAM HAMAL

Dinesh Four Wheels
Dhangadhi, Nepal
Tel: 091-521292

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Automobile Spare Parts and Vehicles

CONTACT PERSON:
SHYAM HAMAL

DNR International Pvt. Ltd.
P.O. Box No. 14284
Scout Building, Laichaur, Kathmandu
Tel: 4441358, Fax: 4436337
Showroom: 4427795, 4434055
E-mail: eastlinkmotors@gmail.com
Website: www.eastlinkmotors.com

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Automobile Spare Parts, Vehicle etc.

CONTACT PERSON:
SHALIGRAM ARYAL
9851060302

Dragon Motors Pvt. Ltd.
Thaiba-1, Godawori, Lalitpur
Tel: 5560465
E-mail: r.c.maharjan@dragon-motors.com
Website:www dragon-motors.com

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Dealer: Automobile Spare Parts, Accessories, Tools, Batteries, Tyres and Tubes, Lubricants, Batteries and Vehicles

CONTACT PERSON:
RAMCHANDRA MAHARJAN

DUGAR AUTO CLINIC PVT. LTD.
P.O. Box No. 485, Balaju Industrial District
Balaju, Kathmandu, Nepal.
Tel: 4382449, 4382454, 4382455
Fax: 4362991
E-mail: bobby@dugarauto.com.np

CONTACT PERSON:
N.K. PAL (SENIOR GM, Mahindra)
9801001820
NARSHING BALODA (DGM, Mahindra)
9801012163
HENRY BOBBY TIMOTHY (DGM,Mahindra)
9801012145
BADRI BHATTARAI (Senior Regional Manager, Mahindra)
9801012146
KANAK JAMMAD (MANAGER,MAHINDRA)
9801012196
JITENDRA K.C. (Manager, Mahindra)
9801012147
CHANDRA M. SHRESTHA (Manager, Mahindra)
9801012148

CONTACT PERSON (Service):
SUDEEP SUBEDI (Service Manager)
9801012180
KESHAV ADHIKARI (Service Engineer)
9801012213

DUGAR AUTOMOBILES PVT. LTD.
Balaju Industrial District
Balaju, Kathmandu, Nepal

ROYAL ENFIELD
SERVICE AND PARTS CENTRE
Tel: +977-1-4362989, 4362992,
Fax: +977-1-4357523 (Balaju)
SALES
Tel: +977-1-Balaju - 4382451,
Naxal - 4423406, Balkumari - 5534403
E-mail: meghraj@dugarauto.com.np, vivekmvroyal@gmail.com

CONTACT PERSON:
MEGHRAJ PAUDEL (Head, Royal Enfield)
9801012144
RUDRA JUNG SHAH (Sales Manager,Balaju)
9801012211 VIVEK SINGHAL (S.Room Manager,Naxal) 9801012611
SUJAN MANANDHAR (Incharge,Balaju)
9801012713
MANEET SUBEDI (Incharge,Balkumari)
9801013938

DUGAR BROTHERS & SONS
P.O. Box: 485, Naxal
Kathmandu, Nepal
Tel: 4423191/4423391/4423512 /4415051
Balaju 4350912/4362992
Fax.No.4357523

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Authorised dealer for Nepal:-
Nissan, Mahindra LCV, John Deere Tractor, Royal Enfield, Genuine automobile spare parts of Nissan, Mahindra & Royal Enfield

CONTACT PERSON:
NIRAJAN RUPAKHETI
SAMPURNA J. KANSAKAR

Dulal brother & son
Sitapaila, Kathmandu
Tel: 4350632, 4384677

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Tools and Lubricants

CONTACT PERSON:
ABHISHEK DULAL
9851111135 KRISHNA DULAL
9851025671

eastern auto center Pvt. Ltd.
Khumaltar-15, Lalitpur
Tel: 4221312

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Automobile Spare Parts, Accessories, Tools, Lubricants and Vehicles

CONTACT PERSON:
DEEPAK THAPA

EASTERN AGENCIES PVT. LTD. (Sole Distributor of Eicher Trucks & Buses in Nepal)
Gairidhara, Kathmandu
Tel: 01-4004626/27/28
Fax: 01-4004625
E-mail: shanta@batas.org.np
Website: www.batasorganization.com

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Eicher Brand Buses, Trucks, Tippers & Spare Parts


1 Autoways Pvt. Ltd, Pokhara 061-532469
2 Autoways Pvt. Ltd, Butwal 071-419017
3 Autoways Pvt. Ltd, Narayanghat 056-525935
4 Tulsi Auto Group Pvt.Ltd, Dang 082-520042
5 Nuwakot R.P Suppliers, Trisuli 010-560503
6 Mechi Bajrang Trade & Concern, Birtamode 023-546296
7 BishwoLaxmi & Hira Trade Concern Pvt. Ltd, Dhangadi 091-415157

CONTACT PERSON:
1 Suraj Bhattarai, KTM 9851109062
2 Bikash Prajapati, KTM 9851159062
3 Kavita Upadhyay, KTM 9851114594
4 Raghunath Paudel, KTM 9851220425
5 Santosh Poudyal, KTM 9851146274
6 Subash Phuyal, KTM 9851204628
7 Dinesh Kunwar, KTM 9851204627
8 Prakash Fullel, KTM 9851204630
9 Hari Sharan Thapa, KTM 9851164226
10 Pradeep Paudel, KTM 9851111401
11 Anil Maharjan, KTM 9851204626
12 Chhatrapati Niroula, KTM 9851171269
13 Braj Kishor Mishra, Birgunj 9851186309
14 Birendra Patel, Birgunj 9851164504
15 Suman Bd. Rayamajhi, Birgunj 9851187692
16 Bijaya Pudasaini, Hetauda 9855068226
17 Aadarsh Pudasaini, Hetauda 9855077500
18 Laxman Poudel, Hetauda 9851246226
19 Anil Khatiwada, Itahari 9851164502
20 Dipak Pokharel, Itahari 9852026523
21 Kul Magar, Birtamode 9851172659
22 Ramesh Bhatta, Nepalgunj 9851146273
23 Narendra Bohara, Nepalgunj 9851170452
24 Narayan Banjade, Dang 9851179122
25 Min Pandey, Dhangadi 9851194961
26 ANJAN BADGAMI, KTM 9851171365
27 SUSHIL TANDUKAR, KTM 9851164503

EASTERN MOTORS PVT. LTD.
Gairidhara Chowk-1, Naxal, Kathmandu
Tel: 01-4004626/27/28
Fax: 01-4004625
E-mail: shanta@batas.org.np
Website: www.batasorganization.com

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Automobile Spare Parts, Accessories, Tools, Batteries, Tyres & Tubes, Lubricants, Vehicles and Tractors Dealer: Volvo, Eicher Commercial Vehicles

CONTACT PERSON:
SHANTA RAJ BATAS
9856020829

East Link Motors Pvt. Ltd.
P.O. Box No. 14284
Lainchaur, Kathmandu
Tel: 4441358, Fax: 4436337
Showroom: 4427795, 4434055
E-mail: eastlinkmotors@gmail.com
Website: www.eastlinkmotors.com

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Automobile Spare Parts, Vehicle etc.

CONTACT PERSON:
RAJENDRA BIKRAM POUDEL
9851105517

Easy Auto Pvt. Ltd.
Tushal, Bouddha, Kathmandu
Showroom: 4474716, Workshop: 4484383
Tel: 4474716
E-mail: easybajaj@gmail.com

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Automobile Spare Parts, Motorcycle

CONTACT PERSON :
BHUBAN RAJ LAMICHHENE
9851095309

EURO GEARS PVT. LTD.
P.O. Box 4790, Rara Marga
Dhumbarahi, Kathmandu
Tel: 4371104, 2020159, 2070218
E-mail: inquiry@kgears.com

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Authorized Dealer of:
Landrover, Ford, Peugeot Vehicle (France) and its Spare Parts, Accessories, Tools, etc.

CONTACT PERSON:
KISHORE C.B. SHRESTHA

Ever Star Motors Pvt. Ltd.
P.O. Box 1665, Naya Baneshwor
Kathmandu, Nepal
Tel: 01-4781316, 4780518
Fax: 01-4780141
E-mail: esmpl@live.com

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Automobile Spare Parts, Motorcycle and Two and Three Wheeler assemble plant (Factory) Bardha Ghat, Nawalparashi

CONTACT PERSON:
HARISHRENI LAL SHRESTHA
BINDU RATNA TULADHAR

Everest Motors Pvt. Ltd.
Baghdol-04
Ring Road, Lalitpur
Phone: 01-5001240/5001369
Email: everestmotors.np@gmail.com

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Sole Distributor of BAW, Beijing, China

CONTACT PERSON:
CHETAN AST GURUNG

EXIM NEPAL PVT LTD.
House No. 122, Narayan Chour,
Naxal, Kathmandu
Tel: 4416544
Fax: 977-1-4421845
E-mail: vaidyamail@gmail.com

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Trading

CONTACT PERSON:
KARAN VAIDYA

FAIR AUTO PVT. LTD.
East Wing, Ground Floor, Hiti Sadan,
501/ 35 Narayanhiti Path-01, Ktm. Nepal
Tel: 4-424046
E-mail: Deepak@fairtrade.wlink.com.np, Deepakprintec15@gmail.com

LINE OF BUSINESS:
E-Scotty (Two Wheeler), E-Rickshaw (Three Wheeler), Spare parts, Accessories, Batteries and servicing

CONTACT PERSON:
SHAILESH GOENKA
DEEPAK KUMAR PURAKOTI
9851040091

Force Construction & Associates Pvt. Ltd.
Satdobato (Infront of ANFA Football Ground)
Ring Road, Lalitpur, Nepal
Ring Road, Kathmandu
Tel: 5555439, 5533392
Fax: 5555923
E-mail: info@forcegroupnepal.com

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Heavy Equipments and Construction Vehicles

CONTACT PERSON:
KEDAR LAMICHHANE

G.O. Automobiles Pvt. Ltd.
P.O. Box 363
Thapathali, Kathmandu
Tel: 4244254, 4257001
Fax: 977-01-4267783
E-mail: info@ford.com.np

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Passenger Vehicles, Car Care Products, Spare Parts and Accessories, Music System etc.

DEALER FOR
Ford Vehicles & Kenwood Music System

SERVICE STATION:
Swoyambhu, Kathmandu
Tel: 4272677, 4287140
Blue Bird, Thapathali
Tel: 016204564

CONTACT PERSON:
AKASH GOLCHHA

Gajurmukhi Trade and Service Link
Ganga Lal Marg
Dharan, Nepal
Tel: 025-533179
Showroom: 025-528179
E-mail: gajurmukhi@yahoo.com

LINE OF BUSINESS:

Automobile Spare Parts, Accessories, Batteries, Tires & Tubes, Lubricants, Vehicle, Motorcycle and Tractor

CONTACT PERSON:
GOPAL PRASAD ACHARYA
9852045061

Gajurmukhi Trade Link
Damak-13, Jhapa,Nepal
Butwal-11, Nepal
Tel: 023-580764
Workshop: 023-580182
Fax: 023-583364

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Automobile Spare Parts, Accessories, Tools,Batteries, Tires & Tubes, Lubricants and Motorcycle

CONTACT PERSON:
SAHADEV ACHARYA
9852070523

Gandaki Auto Parts
Kuleshwor, Kathmandu
Tel: 5165069

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Automobile Spare Parts, Accessories, Tools, Batteries, Tyres & Tubes and Lubricants, MARUTI, HYUNDAI, FORD

CONTACT PERSON:
CHANDI PRASAD TIWARI
9851010952

GANDAK TRADERS
P.O.Box 14203,
Tripureswor, Kathmandu
Tel: 4260733, 4261092 (O), 5013801 (R)

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Auto Spare Parts Fax: 977-1-4260658
Batteries, Tyres, Machinery and Hardware Tools and General Order Supploers, Heavy Equipments. 9851113855 E-mail: gandaktraders@gmail.com
Automobile Spare Parts, Accessories, Tools, Batteries, Tyres & Tubes and Lubricants

CONTACT PERSON:
GURVESH SINGH
KARNAIL SINGH

GANPATI TYRE INTERNATIONAL
Sitapaila, Kathmandu
Tel: 01 4302794, 9851052097
E-mail: tyre.ganpati@gmail.com

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Tyres and Tubes

CONTACT PERSON:
VIKRAM SINGHANIA

General Trading Concern
New Plaza, Putalisadak, Kathmandu
Tel: 4412140, 4415465
Fax: 4442000

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Heavy Equipments Spare Parts

CONTACT PERSON:
SUMIRAN ACHARYA

GHIRAIYA INTERNATIONAL
Tripureswor, Kathmandu
Tel: 4260515
Fax: 977-1-4260541

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Import of Tyres Tube and Batteries

CONTACT PERSON:
MANISH KUMAR GHIRAIYA

Global Impex Pvt. Ltd.
Basantapur, Kathmandu

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Automobile Spare Parts and Accessories

CONTACT PERSON:
SANDEEP AGRAWAL

global sales agency Pvt. ltd.
Bagmati, Sanepa
Lalitpur, Nepal
Tel: 01-5183149, 5183247
E-mail: globalagency12@gmail.com

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Authorized Distributor of MERITOR and AUTOPAL

CONTACT PERSON:
SHALIK RAM NEUPANE
9855055115

Go Autocare Pvt. Ltd.
Showroom:
Thapathali, Kathmandu
Tel: 4287140
Workshop
Swoyambhu, Kathmandu, Nepal
Tel: 4272677

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Automobile Spare Parts, Accessories and Tools

CONTACT PERSON:
RAJIV TAMRAKAR

GoldFish International Pvt. LTd.
Kathmandu, Nepal
Tel: 01-4413576

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Automobile Spare Parts, Vehicles and Motorcycle

CONTACT PERSON:
ANJAN SHRESTHA

GORAKHKALI RUBBER UDYOG LIMITED
Factory/Head Office:
Tel: 065-545045
Majuwa, Deurali, Gorkha.
Fax: 977-065-540080
Kathmandu Office:
Tel: 4271102, 4274537
P.O. Box 1700, Kalimati
Fax: 977-1-4270367
E-mail: grul@wlink.com.np

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Manufacturer of Tyre/Tubes/Flaps

CONTACT PERSON:
DINESH KUMAR BARTAULA - General Manager
KISHOR SHRESTHA - Marketing Manager

Gorkha Motor Parts
Sano Bharyang, Swayambhu
Kathmandu, Nepal.
Tel: 4272953

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Automobile Spare Parts

CONTACT PERSON:
SHYAM SUNDAR ACHARYA
9841344267

Gpac Lubricants Pvt. Ltd.
Industrial Area, Balaju, Kathmandu
Tel: 01-4350303 (Off.), 01-4350632 (Showroom)
E-mail: gpaclubricantspltd@yahoo.com

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Spare Parts, Accessories and Lubricants

CONTACT PERSON:
ACHYUT RAJ DHAREL

GURANS ENGINEERS PVT. LTD.
P.O. Box No. 485, Balaju Industrial District,
Balaju, Kathmandu, Nepal
E-mail: aabhushan@d-lifestyles.com.np

SERVICE CENTRE
Sales - 4350912, 4362992, 4362989
Parts - 4350687, 4362992, 4362989
Service - 4362992, 4362989

CONTACT PERSON:
RAMESH SHRESTHA (Service Engineer)
9801012179

GURJU TRADE HOUSE
Doodhpati, Bhaktapur-7
Tel: 6610521, 9841358364
E-mail: shakya38@hotmail.com

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Vehicle Spare Parts, Batteries, Acessories, Tools, Tyres and Tubes, Vee Belts, Lubricants and Tractor Parts etc.

CONTACT PERSON:
SUBHA RATNA BUDDHACHARYA

Gyanendra Auto
Bhimsen Tole-3, Tansen,
Palpa, Nepal
Tel: 075-520445
E-mail: gawpalpa@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/gyanendra.auto

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Automobile Spare Parts, Batteries, Tires & Tubes, Lubricants and Motorcycle

CONTACT PERSON:
BIRENDRA KAJI SHAKYA
9847029938

hajurlai namaste trading
Bafal, Ring Road-13, Kathmandu
Tel: 01-4280343, Fax: 01-4286712
E-mail: tarabhadrakunwar@gmail.com

LINE OF BUSINESS:
Heavy Equipments, Spare Parts, IRT Tyres & Tubes and GP Lubricants

CONTACT PERSON:
TARA BAHADUR KUNWAR
9851093425

Himalaya Auto World
Nayabazar-8, Pokhara, Kaski
Tel: 061-538745, 523848
Fax: 061-538740
E-mail: haw@thehimalaya.org

LINE OF BUSINESS :
Automobile Spare Parts, Accessories, Tools, Batteries, Tires & Tubes, Lubricants, Motorcycle and Others

CONTACT PERSON :
ABHISHEK CHAUDHARY
9856037349